Call us Now, to order the C2 Taser

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy statement applies to only. It does not apply to information collected and stored by a means other than the website

Out of respect for the privacy of its users, the ACUTE International website ( refrains from obtaining personal information from users without their explicit consent. ACUTE International does not distribute, sell or rent any personal information collected via its website. This is also true for personal information (email address, postal address, etc.) sent to the website’s email addresses. ACUTE International does not send unsolicited emails to users of its site. The transmission of personal information entered via the site’s forms is protected by security features.

ACUTE International takes seriously its obligations under the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act concerning the collection of personal information from individuals under the age of thirteen (13). The site is not directed at children, and we request that children under the age of 13 not provide personal information through the site.

ACUTE International reserves the right to amend the Privacy Policy at any time with or without notice. Please check back frequently in the event of changes

Your use of constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy.

Taser C2 Is Ready To Fire!*

  • 0 – 15 foot (4.5 meters) range.
  • 30 second cycle to escape unsafe situations.
  • Integrated LED flashlight for dark environments.
  • C2 Taser's Trigger safety cover prevents accidental activations.
  • Super Lithium-powered magazine delivers 50+ firings!
  • Ergonomic grip fits all hand sizes.
  • Laser light for psychological advantage and precision accuracy.
  • Lightweight and compact about the size of a dollar bill.
  • Computer background checks deter misuse.
  • Small non-gun design
  • Lightweight and easy to carry
  • Lithium Power Magazine is good for over 50 uses
  • Available in four designer colors
  • 15 ft. (4.5 m) range

WHO PROHIBIT STUN GUN USE: DC, HI, MA, MI, RI, NY, NJ AND WI. CT & IL allow citizen use but with restrictions..Check local laws on carrying electronic control devices.

*If you already have your background verified!